What you must know about the Canada PR Process?


Home what you must know about the canada pr process


What you must know about the Canada PR Process?

Jul 05, 2019

Nowadays almost every person dreams of migrating to Canada! Are you also one of those applicants who would like to have permanent residence in Canada? The Canada PR process requires determining your eligibility, meeting requirements and completing the Canada PR application.

It is not wrong to say that Canada is a land of opportunities and thousands of people get their PR status every single year. In fact, every year Canada Immigration Department releases an increased immigration level plan by increasing the number of intakes. Just like them, you have equal opportunity to explore as well.

What are the ways of becoming a Canadian Permanent Resident?

 

There is a number of ways to obtain Canadian Immigration depending upon your personal preference and eligibility conditions. Every visa program has its own way of inviting applicants under Canadian Permanent Residence:

  • Express Entry System
  • Provincial Nominee Programs
  • Canada Family Sponsorship Programs
  • Canada Business Immigration

Out of all the, most in-demand programs are Express Entry System and Provincial Nominee Programs that are taken by the majority of the people as a route for Canadian Permanent Residence. The PR statuses in both these programs are provided for five years enabling the potential migrants to receive rights and freedom equal to Canadian Citizen.

Canada Express Entry Program is a simple process that is managed under:

  • Federal Skilled Worker Program
  • Federal Skilled Trade Program
  • Canadian Experience Class

A point based system is followed to invite applicants under the Express Entry Programs. Let us have a look at Canada PR requirements for skilled migration:

  • You must be under 45 years of age at the time of visa lodgment. Though, for some PNPs applicants can apply at the age of 50 years also
  • You must have at least Bachelor Degree
  • Your language proficiency must be in accordance with the visa programs you are applying
  • You must meet health and character requirement

After meeting the required eligibility conditions, follow the general Canada PR process when applying through Express Entry Program.

  • Your occupation must be listed on CIC website with a valid NOC code
  • You must have CLB 7 for English language Requirement Test
  • You must have a positive skill assessment report

Have you green-tick the above-mentioned eligibility requirements? Now, you are required to create an express entry profile and mention important details like age, educational qualification, work experience, language ability, and adaptability factors. A minimum of 67 points out of 100 is required on Canada assessment grid to become eligible for the next step.

The eligible applicants with FSW 67 points and above are automatically placed in the express entry pool. Here, the applicants are given score according to their profiles called the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) score. The candidates with the highest CRS score are invited to apply by the Canadian government.

Check your score using the Canada Immigration Points Calculator!

What are the essential Canada PR Visa Documents Check Lists?

Every applicant must give prime importance in arranging documents in order to successfully apply for Immigration through the Canada Express Entry Program. Furnish the following documents:

  • Recent valid passport
  • Educational Qualification Degrees
  • Work Experience Letters
  • Police Clearance Certificates
  • Proof of funds
  • Language Assessment Test report

Get to know about the latest Canada Immigration updates about the Canada PR fee, eligibility chances, and other visa programs by contacting our visa and immigration experts. Fill the Canada Immigration Assessment form to arrange a callback from one of our experts.

 

How to Apply Canada PR Visa by on Scribd

Leave A Reply


0 Comments.









Latest Blogs





Free Assessment Form

Get In Touch



Stay With Us


49k
Likes

2151
Followers

1054
Subscribers





Stay Updated

Subscribe Us

News     Blog     Jobs Update


Aptech Visa




FOLLOW US